Badcaps.net Forum
Go Back   Badcaps Forums > Troubleshooting Hardware & Devices and Electronics Theory > Troubleshooting Desktop Motherboards, Graphics Cards, and PC Peripherals > BIOS & Schematic Requests!
Register FAQ Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-02-2015, 04:31 PM   #1
balattc
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
City & State: tamilnadhu
My Country: india
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 103
Default SIMMTRONICS DESKTOP G13e[K] bios need

Esys WIZARD COMPANY BRAND name PRINTED IN MOTHER BOARD

MODEL : SIMM-INT G13E [K]

pls send bios
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMG-20150702-WA0021.jpg (324.3 KB, 44 views)
File Type: jpg IMG-20150702-WA0022.jpg (219.8 KB, 25 views)
balattc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2015, 06:16 PM   #2
stj
Great Sage 齊天大聖
 
stj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
City & State: Europe
My Country: some shithole run by Israeli agents
I'm a: Professional Tech
Posts: 26,854
Default Re: SIMMTRONICS DESKTOP G13e[K] bios need

http://www.esysglobal.com/
stj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2015, 02:11 AM   #3
balattc
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
City & State: tamilnadhu
My Country: india
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 103
Default Re: SIMMTRONICS DESKTOP G13e[K] bios need

pls send anyone bin file
balattc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2015, 04:12 AM   #4
stj
Great Sage 齊天大聖
 
stj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
City & State: Europe
My Country: some shithole run by Israeli agents
I'm a: Professional Tech
Posts: 26,854
Default Re: SIMMTRONICS DESKTOP G13e[K] bios need

you wont find one - the company buy cheap junk and re-sell it under there own name.
you need to try to use a bios rfom a similar looking board from another company like asus or foxconn
stj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2015, 07:49 AM   #5
pfrcom
Oldbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
City & State: Melbourne, Victoria
My Country: Australia
Line Voltage: 240v
I'm a: Hobbyist Tech
Posts: 1,070
Default Re: SIMMTRONICS DESKTOP G13e[K] bios need

I reckon it's this board - http://www.simmtronics.com/simres/SI...1E-%28K%29.php

If so, clueless company can't even get right the label they stick on it

And speaking of clueless, BIOS conspicuous by its absence under Downloads tab

Have you tried emailing them, using addresses shown under Support ?
__________________
better to keep quiet and be thought a fool, than to open your mouth and remove all doubt
pfrcom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2015, 08:12 AM   #6
stj
Great Sage 齊天大聖
 
stj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
City & State: Europe
My Country: some shithole run by Israeli agents
I'm a: Professional Tech
Posts: 26,854
Default Re: SIMMTRONICS DESKTOP G13e[K] bios need

all downloads are linked to this dead site - worthless bitches!
http://www.simmtronicssemi.com/cgi-s...ultwebpage.cgi
stj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2015, 10:36 AM   #7
lbwlow
Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
City & State: Selangor
My Country: Malaysia
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 72
Default Re: SIMMTRONICS DESKTOP G13e[K] bios need

I have this board which looked very very similar to it, but mine was branded by J&W IG31-MKII.
here the link :
http://www.jwele.com/motherboard_detail.php?488
lbwlow is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Badcaps.net Technical Forums 2003 - 2022
Powered by vBulletin ®
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:16 AM.
Did you find this forum helpful?