Badcaps.net Forum
Go Back   Badcaps Forums > Troubleshooting Hardware & Devices and Electronics Theory > Troubleshooting Desktop Motherboards, Graphics Cards, and PC Peripherals > BIOS & Schematic Requests!
Register FAQ Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-29-2023, 01:29 PM   #1
MonkeydBrian
New Member
 
MonkeydBrian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2021
City & State: KZN
My Country: south Africa
Line Voltage: 220/230v
I'm a: Professional Tech
Posts: 11
Default Gigabyte Q570M D3H BIOS Needed

Hello am looking for Gigabyte Q570M D3H 11th gen board bios dump as my board isn't turning on i suspect the bios
MonkeydBrian is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2023, 02:44 AM   #2
SMDFlea
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
City & State: York
My Country: UK
I'm a: Knowledge Seeker
Posts: 13,867
Default Re: Gigabyte Q570M D3H BIOS Needed

Quote:
Originally Posted by MonkeydBrian View Post
Hello am looking for Gigabyte Q570M D3H 11th gen board bios dump as my board isn't turning on i suspect the bios
https://www.gigabyte.com/Motherboard...upport-dl-bios

Rename the bios Q570MD3H.F4 / Q570MD3H.F2 to Q570MD3H.bin
.
__________________
All donations to badcaps are welcome,see the donate button at the bottom of the page,or click on this link to donate via PayPal. Every donation made will go towards server fees and maintenance costs.
SMDFlea is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2023, 11:21 AM   #3
MonkeydBrian
New Member
 
MonkeydBrian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2021
City & State: KZN
My Country: south Africa
Line Voltage: 220/230v
I'm a: Professional Tech
Posts: 11
Default Re: Gigabyte Q570M D3H BIOS Needed

ok thanks will give a try
MonkeydBrian is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2023, 04:46 AM   #4
MonkeydBrian
New Member
 
MonkeydBrian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2021
City & State: KZN
My Country: south Africa
Line Voltage: 220/230v
I'm a: Professional Tech
Posts: 11
Default Re: Gigabyte Q570M D3H BIOS Needed

I've tried to flash bios but no lucky still remain the same doesn't start on power button all power rails present but i did notice that when i force start the motherboard it doesn't have power on the ic around the CPU and the CPU doesn't get warm or hot and the only thing that gets warm is the south bridge chip(bottom right below ram)
Attached Images
File Type: jpeg 960e6f1b-237f-4bfa-bbe6-6da3775db4f7.jpeg (203.4 KB, 2 views)

Last edited by MonkeydBrian; 06-05-2023 at 04:58 AM..
MonkeydBrian is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Badcaps.net Technical Forums 2003 - 2023
Powered by vBulletin ®
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:34 AM.
Did you find this forum helpful?